flags
LUNI - VINERI: MONDAY - FRIDAY: 09 -18

Processing of personal data

Note on the processing of personal data

According to the requirements of the Law no. 677/2001 for protection of people regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, modified and completed and to the Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and private life protection in the field of electronic communication, DIGITAL LIFE SOLUTIONS LLC has the obligation to manage in safety conditions and only for specified purpose (processing of online orders, notifying the clients of new offers), the personal data that you provide us about yourself, a family member or another person. The purpose of data collecting is of improving our services, the processing of the service contract, communication with the users and generation of internal reports.

The recorded information are meant for usage only for DIGITAL LIFE SOLUTIONS LLC and they are not revealed to third parties without having a written and verbal agreement first.

According to the Law no 677/2001, you have the right to access, intervene on your data, the right to not be subject to any individual decision and the right to address justice. You also have the right to oppose processing of personal data and to ask for the deletion of data, this leading to losing the status of a website user. For exercising these rights, you can address with a written, signed and dated note DIGITAL LIFE SOLUTIONS LLC, EROILOR STREET, FLORESTI, CLUJ COUNTY

If some of your data is incorrect, we kindly ask you to inform us as soon as possible.

The recorded information is meant for usage by operators and will not be disclosed to other recipients. The moment you sign a service contract you can opt for receiving, or refusal of such, in the future, of information regarding the products and services offered by DIGITAL LIFE SOLUTIONS LLC according to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, intervene on your data, the right to not be subject to any individual decision and the right to address justice.

The usage of “cookies”

What are “cookies”?

“Cookies” are small text files that are saved on your computer from the websites that you visit. They are used mainly for ensuring the well-functioning of those sites, for the optimization of their functioning and to provide information to the site owners.

Our site uses “cookies” to ensure the well-functioning of the site, through creation of sessions for the visitors and to generate reports regarding the site traffic. No kind of personal data is stored in the “cookies” generated by our site. Given the case you do not wish to receive these “cookies”, you can deactivate them from the browser – this well affect the well-functioning of the site.

Most of the browsers allow the control of “cookies” through the program’s settings. For more information on “cookies”, to see what information is stored within them or how you can delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use “cookies”?

We collect information about the browser type that is used, the operating system that is used and the history of visited pages. These information do not individually identify you and they are used solely for site traffic monitoring purpose and for improving the user experience. There are also saved information that help us identify your preferences when you return to the site. “Cookies” can be deleted at any time from your computer.

Third party “cookies”

Our site has an integrated social side and certain buttons provided by sites such as Facebook or Twitter. Pages that contain such content can save “cookies” of these sites, “cookies” that we do not control. For further information we kindly suggest you to check the third party sites to find out what information is saved in the “cookies” they generate.